Top

27/12/06 - Stourbridge & District Canine Society, Judge Jean Boulton

Quintavia Time Lord 1st, Lawnswae Ribbon 1st, Best Puppy in Breed, Reserve Best of Breed


20/11/06 - Parti Colour Cocker Spaniel Club Open Show, Judge Kim Gain

Lawnswae Ribbon 1st.


11/11/06 - South Wales & Mon Cocker Spaniel Club Open Show, Judge Coral Morris

Quintavia Time Lord 1st, Quintavia Quintessence 1st, Lawnswae Ribbon 1st, Charbonnel Playtime at Quintavia 2nd.


28/10/06 - The Solid Colours Cocker Spaniel Association Open Show, Judge Denise Fox

Quintavia Quiessence, 1st Best Minor Puppy In Show, Quintavia Time Lord 2nd, Quintavia Quintessence 2nd, Charbonnel Playtime At Quintavia 2nd


21/10/06 - North Wales Cocker Spaniel Club Championship Show, Judges, Bitches George Waite, Dogs Marjorie Coar

Quintavia Time Lord 1st, Quintavia Quintessence 1st, Charbonnel Playtime at Quintavia 1st.


15/10/06 - Midland Cocker Spaniel Club Open Show, Judge Mike Wildman

Quintavia Time Lord, 1st Best Puppy In Show, Quintavia Quintessence 1st, Charbonnel Playtime At Quintavia 2nd, Lawnswae Ribbon 3rd.


08/10/06 - Yorkshire Cocker Spaniel Championship Show, Dogs Sue Telford Bitches George Findley

Quintavia Time Lord 1st, Quintavia Quintessence 1st , Lawnswae Ribbon 2nd.


24/09/06 - West Of England Cocker Spaniel Club, Judge Moira Forfar

Quintavia Enigma, 1st, Charbonnel Playtime At Quintavia 2nd, Quintavia Time Lord 3rd, Lawnswae Ribbon 2nd.


17/09/06 - Darlington Championship show, Judge Anne Daniels

Quintavia Time Lord 4th, Charbonnel Playtime at Quintavia 1st Veteran.


16/09/06 - Lancashire Cocker Spaniel Open show, judge Alan Crossley

Quintavia Time Lord 2nd, Quintavia Enigma 2nd, Charbonnel Playtime at Quintavia 1st veteran, Best Veteran In Show.


11/09/06 - Richmond Championship Show, judge David Shields.

Quintavia Time Lord 4th, Quintavia Quintessence and Quintavia Enigma 5th.


10/09/06 - Rugeley and District Canine Society, Judge Louise Wilding

Quintavia Time Lord, 1st Best Puppy in Breed, Quintavia Quintessence 2nd


19/08/06 - Ashbourne Shire Horse Society, Judges Bridget Harris (Bitches) & Linda Hodgkiss (Dogs)

Quintavia Time Lord 2nd, Quintavia Quintessence 1st, Best Bitch, Best of Breed, Quintavia Enigma 1st, Reserve Best Bitch.


29/07/06 - Leek and District Agricultural show, Judge Coral Shapland

Quintavia Enigma 1st Best of Breed, Quintavia Quintessential 2nd, Quintavia Quintessence 2nd


22/07/06 - London Cocker Spaniel Society Open Show, Judge Mr Ian Scott

Quintavia Quintessential 1st, Quintavia Enigma 2nd, Quintavia Quantum Leap 2nd, Quintavia Quintessence 3rd.


14/06/06 - Three Counties Championship Show, Judge Glyn Griffith

Quintavia Quantum Leap 3rd


04/06/06 - Crewe with Winsford and Cheshire, Judge Gill Pearce Gudger

Quintavia Quintessence 1st


07/05/06 - Cheshire Cocker Spaniel Club, Judge Mr R Taylor

Quintavia Enigma 1st and Best In Show, Quintavia Quantum Leap 2nd, Charbonnel Wild Child 1st


19/04/06 Birmingham and District Gundog and Terrier Club, Judge Angie Jones

Quintavia Quantum Leap 1st, Reserve Best of Breed.


07/01/06 - Worcester & Malvern Canine Society, Judge Heather Gibson

Quintavia Quantum Leap, 2nd. Quintavia Quintessence 1st and Best of Breed